Angie Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(823 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sasha Alexander and Angie Harmon, Rizzoli & Isles

Rizzoli & Isles Boss on "Satisfying" Series Finale and a Possible Reboot

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Monday's series finale of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at your own risk.] Au revoir, Rizzoli & Isles. The TNT drama signed off Monday after seven seasons with a literal farewell party for Jane (A… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angie Harmon
05:05 — Angie Harmon from TNT's "Rizzoli & Isles."
An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Rizzoli & Isles: Season 7
The seventh and final season of Rizzoli & Isles, which is as thrilling and dangerous as the show has ever been, opens in the aftermath of a shooting t (more…)
Rizzoli & Isles: Season 7
The seventh and final season of Rizzoli & Isles, which is as thrilling and dangerous as the show has ever been, opens in the aftermath of a shooting t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Law & OrderI.D.(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

After a corpse is found in a building elevator, the detectives start their investigation with records that show on which floors the elevator had previously stopped. Joanne: Pamela Gray. Judge Parks: Jerry Adler. Gillum: Gerry Bamman. Larry: Billy Gillespie (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
Law & OrderGood Girl(Season 7, Episode 3) WE

The killing of a student leads to a case in which the accused claims that she was raped, and that she defended herself against another assault. Danielle: Chelsea Altman. Archer: Dennis Boutsikaris. Mason: John MacKay. Baylor: Giancarlo Esposito. Ross: Care (more…)

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:00pm
Law & OrderSurvivor(Season 7, Episode 4) WE

A set of coins figures into a gallery owner's murder, in which one of the suspects is the victim's wealthy friend (Michael Willis). Judith: Karen Allen. Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Dunlap: Larry Keith. Mrs. Schoenberg: Lenka Peterson. Chad: Eddie Kaye Thomas (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model