Angie Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (662 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander

TNT Renews Rizzoli & Isles for Sixth Season

TNT has ordered another season of Rizzoli & Isles, the network announced Tuesday. The sixth season will premiere next summer and will consist of 18 episodes. Sons of Anarchy's craziest moments Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander&… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 22 4:00pm
Law & OrderExtended Family(Season 3, Episode 11) SUNDe

The abduction of a girl whose father (Barry Primus) is a producer leads to accusations of molestation. Janet: Anna Holbrook. Ramona: Joyce Van Patten. Samantha: Madeline Zima.

Fri May 22 5:00pm
Law & OrderRight to Counsel(Season 3, Episode 12) SUNDe

After a woman is found murdered in her apartment, her younger lover (Richard Cox) lies to the police about when he last saw her. Knight: Mary Mara. Doyle: Darrell Larson. Patton: Bill Moor. Carole: Mady Kaplan.

Fri May 22 6:00pm
Law & OrderDamaged Goods(Season 8, Episode 22) SUNDe

A teacher's shooting involves the rape of a mentally challenged coed by students, whose attorney claims they weren't aware of her condition. Valerie: Lauren Ambrose. Cathy: Jennifer Bill. Randy: Gerry Rosenthal. Roscoe: Jon Abrahams. Chris: Robert Clohessy (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon, Jason Sehorn
Angie Harmon and Jason Sehorn Split After 13 Years

Angie Harmon and Jason Sehorn have split after 13 years, People reports. "For the sake of their chil…

Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles Postmortem: "There Is a Price to Be Paid" for Jane's Heroism

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at…

Idara Victor
Rizzoli & Isles: Meet Frost's Replacement (But Don't Call Her That)

Rizzoli & Isles is getting a new team member this week, but you might not even realize it at first.I…

Bruce McGill, Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles Boss on Frost's Tribute: We Feel We Honored Lee Thompson Young

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at…

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Rizzoli & Isles Boss on Writing Out Lee Thompson Young: "It Was Very Daunting"

To say Jan Nash came in to Rizzoli & Isles with an unenviable task would be an understatement. The f…

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
Exclusive First Look: Rizzoli & Isles Season 5 Has "A Lot of Ups and Downs"

Will Season 5 be Rizzoli & Isles' best season yet? It's already Angie Harmon's favorite."This season…

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (662 ratings)
  • Your Rating: