Angie Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (662 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
TNT Renews Rizzoli & Isles for Sixth Season

TNT has ordered another season of Rizzoli & Isles, the network announced Tuesday.

Angie Harmon, Jason Sehorn
Angie Harmon and Jason Sehorn Split After 13 Years

Angie Harmon and Jason Sehorn have split after 13 years, People reports. "For the sake of their chil…

Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles Postmortem: "There Is a Price to Be Paid" for Jane's Heroism

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at…

Idara Victor
Rizzoli & Isles: Meet Frost's Replacement (But Don't Call Her That)

Rizzoli & Isles is getting a new team member this week, but you might not even realize it at first.I…

Bruce McGill, Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles Boss on Frost's Tribute: We Feel We Honored Lee Thompson Young

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at…

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Rizzoli & Isles Boss on Writing Out Lee Thompson Young: "It Was Very Daunting"

To say Jan Nash came in to Rizzoli & Isles with an unenviable task would be an understatement. The f…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Women

Check out the ladies we'd gladly let arrest us

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:00am
Law & OrderDining Out(Season 15, Episode 18) TNT

After a food-network TV executive is found strangled, a celebrity chef (Kamar de los Reyes), with whom she was having an affair, becomes a suspect. Dressler: Wendie Malick. Borgia: Annie Parisse.

Thu Apr 2 5:00am
Law & OrderSects(Season 15, Episode 19) TNT

Fontana and Green investigate a woman's murder and uncover a cult that involves the sexual abuse of children. Ranson: Austin Lysy. Mrs. Shelby: Deborah Hedwall. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

Thu Apr 2 11:00pm
Law & OrderBrother's Keeper(Season 11, Episode 21) SUNDe

The investigation of a killing is complicated by FBI agents and the involvement of a suspect's sibling. Cally Lonegan/Donald Lonegan: Michael O'Keefe. Ron Innes: Robert John Burke. Scott Tobias: Bryan Scott Johnson. Jeff Washington: LeLand Gantt. Buddha: J (more…)