Angie Harmon Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Angela Michelle Harmon

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1972, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (662 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Harmon, Sasha Alexander
TNT Renews Rizzoli & Isles for Sixth Season

TNT has ordered another season of Rizzoli & Isles, the network announced Tuesday.

Angie Harmon, Jason Sehorn
Angie Harmon and Jason Sehorn Split After 13 Years

Angie Harmon and Jason Sehorn have split after 13 years, People reports. "For the sake of their chil…

Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles Postmortem: "There Is a Price to Be Paid" for Jane's Heroism

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at…

Idara Victor
Rizzoli & Isles: Meet Frost's Replacement (But Don't Call Her That)

Rizzoli & Isles is getting a new team member this week, but you might not even realize it at first.I…

Bruce McGill, Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles Boss on Frost's Tribute: We Feel We Honored Lee Thompson Young

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Tuesday's episode of Rizzoli & Isles. Read at…

Angie Harmon and Sasha Alexander
Rizzoli & Isles Boss on Writing Out Lee Thompson Young: "It Was Very Daunting"

To say Jan Nash came in to Rizzoli & Isles with an unenviable task would be an understatement. The f…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Women

Check out the ladies we'd gladly let arrest us

Emmys 2014: Inside the Hottest Parties

See what everyone else wore as Hollywood celebrated TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00am
Law & OrderDamaged Goods(Season 8, Episode 22) WE

A teacher's shooting involves the rape of a mentally challenged coed by students, whose attorney claims they weren't aware of her condition. Valerie: Lauren Ambrose. Cathy: Jennifer Bill. Randy: Gerry Rosenthal. Roscoe: Jon Abrahams. Chris: Robert Clohessy (more…)

Wed Apr 1 5:00am
Law & OrderThe Sixth Man(Season 15, Episode 16) TNT

A basketball star (Poncho Hodges) becomes a suspect in the killing of a loner who had filed a lawsuit after being injured at a game. Leon Chiles: Joe Morton. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
Law & OrderTabloid(Season 8, Episode 23) WE

Tabloid journalism comes under scrutiny during a murder case involving a prominent man who blames his wife's death on a gossip columnist. Abbott: Timothy Carhart. Marco: Joe Mantello. Laura: Leslie White. Fowler: Brian Keeler. Levitt: John Slattery.