Angie Everhart Celebrity Watchlist

Angie Everhart

Birth Name: Angela Everhart

Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 7, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Everhart

Angie Everhart Diagnosed with Thyroid Cancer

Model and actress Angie Everhart has been diagnosed with thyroid cancer and will undergo surgery on Tuesday, Extra reports. TV Scorecard: What's renewed? What's canceled? "Word has been trickling out about supermodel/actress Angie Everhart's health,"… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Take Me Home Tonight - Official Trailer
02:31 — As the summer of 1988 winds down, three friends on the verge of adulthood attend an out-of-control party in celebration of their last night of unbridl (more…)
Tales From The Crypt: Bordello Of Blood - Trailer
01:26 — Get set for more zany thrills and chills as 'Tales From The Crypt' brings to life a sexy, spine-tingling, camp-filled extravaganza of horror!
Take Me Home Tonight
01:02 — As the summer of 1988 winds down, three friends on the verge of adulthood attend an out-of-control party in celebration of their last night of unbridl (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 14 11:40am
Last Action Hero STZEN

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Tue May 17 5:45pm
Last Action Hero STZEN

While watching one of his screen idol's movies, a lonely 11-year-old becomes part of the action thanks to a magic movie ticket. But when a villain steals the ticket, he is transported into reality and wreaks havoc on Broadway.

I’ll Watch120 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Angie Everhart and Sigmund the Sea Monster
Keck's Exclusives: Sigmund the Sea Monster and Angie Everhart to Unite at Comic-Con

This exclusive was dropped in my hat and seemed just too bizarre not to report. On Friday, July 22,…

Nancy Juvonen and Jimmy Fallon by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Jimmy Fallon Pops the Question, and More Love Notes

SNL alum Jimmy Fallon is altar-bound, having popped the question to longtime honey Nancy Juvonen, wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Everhart
  • Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: September 7, 1969, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »