Angie Everhart Celebrity Watchlist

Angie Everhart

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Angela Everhart

Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States

Birthday: September 7, 1969, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angie Everhart
Angie Everhart Diagnosed with Thyroid Cancer

Model and actress Angie Everhart has been diagnosed with thyroid cancer and will undergo surgery on…

Angie Everhart and Sigmund the Sea Monster
Keck's Exclusives: Sigmund the Sea Monster and Angie Everhart to Unite at Comic-Con

This exclusive was dropped in my hat and seemed just too bizarre not to report. On Friday, July 22,…

Nancy Juvonen and Jimmy Fallon by Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
Jimmy Fallon Pops the Question, and More Love Notes

SNL alum Jimmy Fallon is altar-bound, having popped the question to longtime honey Nancy Juvonen, wh…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 8 6:00am
Tales from the Crypt Presents Bordello of Blood MAXe

A preacher and a detective team up against a brothel full of voluptuous vampires led by fanged supermodel Angie Everhart. Rafe: Dennis Miller. Katherine: Erika Eleniak. Reverend: Chris Sarandon. Caleb: Corey Feldman. Unbilled cameo by Whoopi Goldberg.

Thu Apr 9 7:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDisrobed(Season 1, Episode 13) USA

The investigation of a judge's murder involves blackmail, sexual favours, and a convict's wife (Kathryn Meisle), who was a battered spouse.