Angelina Jolie Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie

You'll Never Guess Angelina Jolie's Reaction to the Sony Hack Emails Attacking Her

Nearly a year after a cyber attack on Sony revealed an ugly series of emails between executives Amy Pascal and Scott Rudin, Angelina Jolie is speaking up about being having her name crop up in the leaked documents. "There are certain things that both… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gwen Stefani: I Auditioned for Angelina Jolie’s ‘Mr. and Mrs. Smith’ Role
00:26 — Singer Gwen Stefani revealed to Howard Stern that she auditioned for the female lead in the action comedy “Mr. and Mrs. Smith.” While she admitted she (more…)
Gwen Stefani Reveals She Almost Played Angelina Jolie's Role in 'Mr. & Mrs. Smith'
01:22 — Could you imagine the singer playing Jolie's iconic part?
EXCLUSIVE: Alicia Vikander Talks Taking Over Lara Croft Role From 'Icon' Angelina Jolie
01:19 — The 'Jason Bourne' star tells ET's Kevin Frazier her take on the character is an "origin story."
Gwen Stefani Reveals She Almost Played Angelina Jolie's Role in 'Mr. & Mrs. Smith'
01:22 — Could you imagine the singer playing Jolie's iconic part?

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 12:00pm
Unbroken MAX

The true-life tale of Louis Zamperini, the Olympic track star who survived a plane crash in World War II, and later fought for his life against nature and as a Japanese prisoner of war.

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Wed Jul 27 7:00am
Kung Fu Panda HBO2

Out-of-shape panda Po dreams of abandoning noodle-making for kung fu fighting. But he has only a few days to become a martial-arts master and fulfill his destiny: defeating evil Tai Lung with his paws of fury.

I’ll Watch521 Watching
Wed Jul 27 6:00pm
A Mighty Heart TMC

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching