Angelina Jolie Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt, <em>Mr. & Mrs. Smith</em>

Relive Your Memories of Brangelina In Happier Times By Streaming Mr. & Mrs. Smith

America's royal couple, Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie, are getting divorced. The news broke today that Jolie has filed for divorce from her partner of 12 years and husband of two. The movie stars fell in love on the set of Mr. & Mrs. Smith, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Multi-Million Dollar Properties: What's at Stake
01:51 — The Jolie-Pitts own 12 properties and people are wondering if they had a prenup.
A Closer Look at Angelina Jolie's New Malibu Home, Rented Ahead of Brad Pitt Divorce Filing
00:59 — A source tells ET the actress and her six children moved into the beachfront home before the couple split.
Brangelina Divorce Follow-Up: Angelina Jolie's One Constant Male in Her Life, Maddox
02:23 — We're taking a look at the close relationship Angelina Jolie has with her oldest son Maddox.
Why Brad Pitt Hasn't Seen His Kids Amid Split From Angelina Jolie
02:40 — A source tells ET Pitt hopes to see his six kids within the next few days.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00am
Celebrity Damage ControlAngelina Jolie(Season 1, Episode 24) REELZ

Angelina Jolie is profiled.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:35pm
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of LifeNew OXYGN

The feisty video-game heroine goes against an evil scientist who specializes in biological weapons as they both race to find Pandora's Box.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:10pm
SaltNew OXYGN

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody hot on her trail, t (more…)

I’ll Watch922 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments