Angelina Jolie Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,086 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie

You'll Never Guess Angelina Jolie's Reaction to the Sony Hack Emails Attacking Her

Nearly a year after a cyber attack on Sony revealed an ugly series of emails between executives Amy Pascal and Scott Rudin, Angelina Jolie is speaking up about being having her name crop up in the leaked documents. "There are certain things that both… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Salt - Trailer
02:02 — Angelina Jolie stars in Columbia Pictures' Salt, a contemporary espionage thriller. Before becoming a CIA officer, Evelyn Salt (Jolie) swore an oath t (more…)
Salt - Trailer
02:02 — Angelina Jolie stars in Columbia Pictures' Salt, a contemporary espionage thriller. Before becoming a CIA officer, Evelyn Salt (Jolie) swore an oath t (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 7:30pm
The Bone Collector SUND

A brilliant quadriplegic detective forensics expert tracks a serial killer using computer technology, enlisting help from a gifted, but inexperienced rookie.

I’ll Watch647 Watching
Wed May 4 8:00pm
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life BBC

The feisty video-game heroine goes against an evil scientist who specializes in biological weapons as they both race to find Pandora's Box.

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Wed May 4 10:30pm
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life BBC

The feisty video-game heroine goes against an evil scientist who specializes in biological weapons as they both race to find Pandora's Box.

I’ll Watch255 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »