Angelina Jolie Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt, <em>Mr. & Mrs. Smith</em>

Relive Your Memories of Brangelina In Happier Times By Streaming Mr. & Mrs. Smith

America's royal couple, Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie, are getting divorced. The news broke today that Jolie has filed for divorce from her partner of 12 years and husband of two. The movie stars fell in love on the set of Mr. & Mrs. Smith, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Pitt Lawyers Up!
02:54 — Brad is late to the legal game, but he has finally lawyered up to fight Angelina Jolie in their divorce.
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Son Maddox Reportedly Stepped In During Plane Fig
02:51 — Brad Pitt is accused of "verbally abusing" and getting "physical" with his 15-year-old son, Maddox, according to a report. Pitt, Angelina Jolie and th (more…)
Brad Pitt Fed Up With 'Smear Campaign,' Says Source
02:16 — The actor is bulking up his legal team following Angelina Jolie's divorce filing.
Jennifer Aniston Steps Out for First Time Since Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Split
01:05 — The actress gave a slight smile as photographers snapped photos of her out NYC.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:00am
Shark Tale TOON

A wisecracking fish runs afoul of a shark in the mob.

I’ll Watch190 Watching
Sun Sep 25 10:30am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TMC

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

I’ll Watch303 Watching
Sun Sep 25 9:00pm
MaleficentNew Syfy

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

I’ll Watch541 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet