Angelina Jolie Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt, <em>Mr. & Mrs. Smith</em>

Relive Your Memories of Brangelina In Happier Times By Streaming Mr. & Mrs. Smith

America's royal couple, Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie, are getting divorced. The news broke today that Jolie has filed for divorce from her partner of 12 years and husband of two. The movie stars fell in love on the set of Mr. & Mrs. Smith, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Pitt Gets Drug-Tested as Authorities Investigate Child Abuse Allegations
00:43 — Brad Pitt has undergone drug testing as part of the investigation into child abuse allegations stemming from his divorce from Angelina Jolie. The drug (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Are Having 'Productive Discussions' in Custody Dispute
00:52 — New details on the negotiations happening behind the scenes amid the superstar couple's split.
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Lawyers Working Around the Clock to Hammer Out Deal
02:57 — A source close to the Pitt-Jolie child custody dispute tells ET that camps for the A-list stars have recently been having 'productive discussions.'
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Lawyers Working Around the Clock to Hammer Out Deal
02:57 — A source close to the Pitt-Jolie child custody dispute tells ET that camps for the A-list stars have recently been having 'productive discussions.'

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Kung Fu Panda 2 FX

Kung-fu panda Po must undertake his greatest adventure yet when a villain with the power to obliterate martial arts threatens to take over all of China.

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:30pm
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of LifeNew Syfy

The feisty video-game heroine goes against an evil scientist who specializes in biological weapons as they both race to find Pandora's Box.

I’ll Watch275 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00pm
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life Syfy

The feisty video-game heroine goes against an evil scientist who specializes in biological weapons as they both race to find Pandora's Box.

I’ll Watch275 Watching