Angelina Jolie Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,091 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie

You'll Never Guess Angelina Jolie's Reaction to the Sony Hack Emails Attacking Her

Nearly a year after a cyber attack on Sony revealed an ugly series of emails between executives Amy Pascal and Scott Rudin, Angelina Jolie is speaking up about being having her name crop up in the leaked documents. "There are certain things that both… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angelina Jolie's Professor Gig Gets Emojified
01:22 — We put together a string of emojis and you try to guess the pop culture headline!
Plan B? Jennifer Lawrence, Angelina Jolie Reveal Their Backup Careers
01:36 — Stars reveal what their dreams jobs were before they were famous.
Changeling
01:00 — Clint Eastwood directs Angelina Jolie and John Malkovich in a provocative drama based on actual events: Changeling. In the film, Christine Collins' ( (more…)
"Brangelina" are finally engaged
01:14 — Hollywood super-couple Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie are engaged after years of avoiding a walk down the aisle. Charles Osgood reports.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 12:30pm
60 MinutesBreakthrough/The Race To Save The Tortoise/AngelinaNew POP

A look at how humans can move robotic limbs with their thoughts; a report from Madagascar on the poaching of turtles and tortoises; a profile of Angelina Jolie.

Sat May 28 7:00pm
The Bone Collector SUNDe

A brilliant quadriplegic detective forensics expert tracks a serial killer using computer technology, enlisting help from a gifted, but inexperienced rookie.

I’ll Watch649 Watching
Sat May 28 9:00pm
Unbroken MOMAX

The true-life tale of Louis Zamperini, the Olympic track star who survived a plane crash in World War II, and later fought for his life against nature and as a Japanese prisoner of war.

I’ll Watch128 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »