Angelina Jolie Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie and Brad Pitt, <em>Mr. & Mrs. Smith</em>

Relive Your Memories of Brangelina In Happier Times By Streaming Mr. & Mrs. Smith

America's royal couple, Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie, are getting divorced. The news broke today that Jolie has filed for divorce from her partner of 12 years and husband of two. The movie stars fell in love on the set of Mr. & Mrs. Smith, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brad Pitt Lawyers Up!
02:54 — Brad is late to the legal game, but he has finally lawyered up to fight Angelina Jolie in their divorce.
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's Son Maddox Reportedly Stepped In During Plane Fig
02:51 — Brad Pitt is accused of "verbally abusing" and getting "physical" with his 15-year-old son, Maddox, according to a report. Pitt, Angelina Jolie and th (more…)
Brad Pitt Fed Up With 'Smear Campaign,' Says Source
02:16 — The actor is bulking up his legal team following Angelina Jolie's divorce filing.
Jennifer Aniston Steps Out for First Time Since Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Split
01:05 — The actress gave a slight smile as photographers snapped photos of her out NYC.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 4:00pm
A Mighty Heart SHO2e

A docudrama based on the memoir by Mariane Pearl, whose journalist husband Daniel Pearl was abducted and murdered by terrorists in Pakistan. While visiting that country with his pregnant wife, Daniel Pearl set out to conduct one final interview for his upc (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:20pm
The Good Shepherd HBOSGe

This spy thriller takes a behind-the-scenes look at the cloak-and-dagger doings of the CIA, focusing on the conflicted emotions of a Yale graduate who is recruited by the top-secret government organization.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
Maleficent Syfy

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

I’ll Watch581 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet