Angelina JolieCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,068 ratings)

Your Rating:

That's the Pitts': E! Duo Axed

Oct 30, 2006 1:14 PM EST

Leslie Mancia, <EM>America's Next Top Model</EM>
Dancing Model Takes a Fatal Misstep

Apr 19, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Brad Pitt
WHAT'S IN A NAME?

Apr 17, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop