Angelina Jolie Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (1,068 ratings)

Your Rating:

Timothy Dalton
Timothy Dalton to Bond with Chuck

Aug 26, 2010 7:31 PM EDT

Jonny Lee Miller
Jonny Lee Miller Joins Dexter

Jun 25, 2010 10:51 AM EDT

Kendra Wilkinson and Kourtney Kardashian
Top 8 Celeb Breastfeeding Stories

Aug 27, 2009 6:59 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop