Angelina Jolie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (1,068 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Apr 4 11:30am
Changeling HBOSGe

After her kidnapped son is found by the police, a single mother begins to suspect that the returned boy is not her child. Angelina Jolie is superb in Clint Eastwood's expertly made thriller inspired by true events in Los Angeles, circa 1928. John Malkovich (more…)

Sun Apr 5 7:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith FXM

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
Mr. & Mrs. Smith FXM

Unbeknownst to each other, a married couple are both assassins who have been assigned to kill each other for rival organizations.

Mon Apr 6 1:35am
Original Sin MAX

A wealthy businessman (Antonio Banderas) is thrust into a world of danger and mystery after marrying a beautiful woman in 1880s Cuba. Angelina Jolie. Walter Downs: Thomas Jane. Alan Jordan: Jack Thompson. Sara: Joan Pringle. Based on Cornell Woolrich's nov (more…)

Tue Apr 7 1:25am
Changeling HBO

After her kidnapped son is found by the police, a single mother begins to suspect that the returned boy is not her child. Angelina Jolie is superb in Clint Eastwood's expertly made thriller inspired by true events in Los Angeles, circa 1928. John Malkovich (more…)

Wed Apr 8 9:30am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TBS

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

Wed Apr 8 6:00pm
Salt FXX

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt (Angelina Jolie) fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody (C (more…)

Thu Apr 9 2:00am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TBS

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.

Thu Apr 9 3:00pm
Salt FXX

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt (Angelina Jolie) fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody (C (more…)

Fri Apr 10 4:05am
Original Sin MAX

A wealthy businessman (Antonio Banderas) is thrust into a world of danger and mystery after marrying a beautiful woman in 1880s Cuba. Angelina Jolie. Walter Downs: Thomas Jane. Alan Jordan: Jack Thompson. Sara: Joan Pringle. Based on Cornell Woolrich's nov (more…)

Sun Apr 12 5:00pm
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

Sun Apr 12 8:00pm
Wanted TBS

A wimpy account manager (James McAvoy) is recruited into a secret society of assassins to avenge the murder of his estranged father in this ultra-violent and hyperkinetic action-thriller. Morgan Freeman, Angelina Jolie, Terence Stamp, Thomas Kretschmann, C (more…)

Mon Apr 13 2:00am
The Tourist FXM

An American tourist named Frank is dragged into a dangerous world of intrigue and espionage after crossing paths with mysterious beauty Elise while traveling Europe by train. Before long, Frank is dodging bullets in Paris and the winding canals of Venice (more…)

Mon Apr 13 3:30am
Wanted TBS

A wimpy account manager (James McAvoy) is recruited into a secret society of assassins to avenge the murder of his estranged father in this ultra-violent and hyperkinetic action-thriller. Morgan Freeman, Angelina Jolie, Terence Stamp, Thomas Kretschmann, C (more…)

Mon Apr 13 9:10am
Maleficent STARZ

The untold story of Disney's most fearsome villainess comes to life in this dark fantasy. An unspeakable act of betrayal shapes a pure hearted young girl into the dreaded Mistress of All Evil. After witnessing her home invaded by humans, vengeful Maleficen (more…)

Mon Apr 13 7:20pm
Maleficent STARZ

The untold story of Disney's most fearsome villainess comes to life in this dark fantasy. An unspeakable act of betrayal shapes a pure hearted young girl into the dreaded Mistress of All Evil. After witnessing her home invaded by humans, vengeful Maleficen (more…)

Wed Apr 15 8:00am
The Good Shepherd USA

A bright Yale student's life is dramatically changed when he is invited to join Skull and Bones, Yale's powerful secret society. The next 30 years are filled with espionage, secrets and scandal and the ultimate evolution of the CIA.

Wed Apr 15 5:30pm
Changeling HBOSGe

After her kidnapped son is found by the police, a single mother begins to suspect that the returned boy is not her child. Angelina Jolie is superb in Clint Eastwood's expertly made thriller inspired by true events in Los Angeles, circa 1928. John Malkovich (more…)