Angelina Jolie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (1,068 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie
Angelina Jolie: I Had My Ovaries Removed After Cancer Scare

Read her New York Times op-ed

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston on Rumored Feud with Angelina Jolie: "It's Just Tiresome and Old"

Aniston pleads to some the "petty B.S."

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did The Colbert Report. Angelina…

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake of Sony's…

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Scott Rudin, Amy Pascal
Which Hollywood Honcho Called Angelina Jolie a "Minimally Talented Spoiled Brat"?

There's a good chance that the behind-the-scenes drama around the upcoming Steve Jobs biopic will tr…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Babysitters Club

See which stars looked after future famous folk

Stars Who've Shaved Their Heads

See the celebs who have buzzed off their locks for their career

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 7:15pm
Maleficent STARZ

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

Sun Mar 29 9:15am
Changeling MOMAX

After her kidnapped son is found by the police, a single mother begins to suspect that the returned boy is not her child. Angelina Jolie is superb in Clint Eastwood's expertly made thriller inspired by true events in Los Angeles, circa 1928. John Malkovich (more…)

Mon Mar 30 3:00am
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider TNT

A sexy video-game goddess battles villainous forces while racing to recover an ancient magical artifact that has the power to control time and space.