Angelina Jolie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The daughter of Oscar-winning actor Jon Voight, Jolie first garnered attention as a high-school computer wiz in the film Hackers, after which she married costar Jonny Lee Miller. Their marriage ended in 1999 just when Jolie's career was heating up. She app… (more)

Birth Name: Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.21 out of 5 (1,068 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angelina Jolie
VIDEO: See Angelina Jolie's Amazing Speech from the Kids' Choice Awards

Who were the big winners?

Angelina Jolie
Angelina Jolie: I Had My Ovaries Removed After Cancer Scare

Read her New York Times op-ed

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston on Rumored Feud with Angelina Jolie: "It's Just Tiresome and Old"

Aniston pleads to some the "petty B.S."

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did The Colbert Report. Angelina…

Shonda Rhimes
Shonda Rhimes, Al Sharpton Weigh In on “Racist” Sony Emails

The hits just keep coming for Hollywood executives Scott Rudin and Amy Pascal in the wake of Sony's…

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Babysitters Club

See which stars looked after future famous folk

Stars Who've Shaved Their Heads

See the celebs who have buzzed off their locks for their career

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:55am
Maleficent STARZ

The untold story of Disney's most fearsome villainess comes to life in this dark fantasy. An unspeakable act of betrayal shapes a pure hearted young girl into the dreaded Mistress of All Evil. After witnessing her home invaded by humans, vengeful Maleficen (more…)

Tue Mar 31 3:00am
Original Sin HBO2

A wealthy businessman (Antonio Banderas) is thrust into a world of danger and mystery after marrying a beautiful woman in 1880s Cuba. Angelina Jolie. Walter Downs: Thomas Jane. Alan Jordan: Jack Thompson. Sara: Joan Pringle. Based on Cornell Woolrich's nov (more…)

Tue Mar 31 9:35am
Maleficent STARZ

The untold story of Disney's most fearsome villainess comes to life in this dark fantasy. An unspeakable act of betrayal shapes a pure hearted young girl into the dreaded Mistress of All Evil. After witnessing her home invaded by humans, vengeful Maleficen (more…)