Angela Lansbury Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Brigid Lansbury

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 16, 1925, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(223 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Octavia Spencer

Report: NBC Scraps Murder, She Wrote Reboot

NBC has decided not to move forward with the Murder, She Wrote reboot staring Octavia Spencer, Deadline reports. However, the network plans on trying to find a different way to reimagine the amateur sleuth series, according t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mr. Popper's Penguins - Trailer 1
01:20 — The life of a businessman begins to change after he inherits six penguins, and as he transforms his apartment into a winter wonderland, his profession (more…)
Mr. Popper's Penguins - Clip - Send Penguin
00:54 — The life of a businessman begins to change after he inherits six penguins, and as he transforms his apartment into a winter wonderland, his profession (more…)
Mr. Popper's Penguins - Trailer 2
02:30 — The life of a businessman begins to change after he inherits six penguins, and as he transforms his apartment into a winter wonderland, his profession (more…)
Mr. Popper's Penguins - Clip - Animal Control
00:35 — The life of a businessman begins to change after he inherits six penguins, and as he transforms his apartment into a winter wonderland, his profession (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 12:00am
Gaslight TCM

A newlywed is slowly driven to the brink of madness by her deceptively charming husband at their Victorian mansion in London. Ingrid Bergman won Best Actress as the wife, while Charles Boyer received a Best Actor nod as her spouse and Angela Lansbury, in h (more…)

I’ll Watch342 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitNight(Season 6, Episode 20) USA

Angela Lansbury plays the mother of a rape suspect (Alfred Molina) in a crossover episode with “Law & Order: Trial by Jury.” Mildred: Rita Moreno. Whitaker: Bradley Cooper. Nina: Anya Migdal. Milan: Stelio Savante. Kibre: Bebe Neuwirth. Salazar: Kirk A (more…)

I’ll Watch284 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Honored by British Empire

Angela Lansbury will start the new year off with a fancy new title. The Murder, She Wrote star has b…

Steve Martin
Steve Martin, Angela Lansbury, Angelina Jolie Receive Honorary Oscars

Steve Martin, Angelina Jolie and Angela Lansbury were awarded honorary Oscars at the Governors Award…

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Calls Murder, She Wrote Reboot a "Mistake"

There's at least one person who isn't excited about the planned Murder, She Wrote reboot starring Oc…

Octavia Spencer
NBC Eyes Murder, She Wrote Reboot Starring Octavia Spencer

Jessica Fletcher is back on the case! NBC is developing a Murder, She Wrote reboot starring Octavia…

Angelina Jolie
Angelina Jolie to Receive Honorary Academy Award

Angelina Jolie will receive an honorary Academy Award for her humanitarian work, the Board of Govern…

Marg Helgenberger, Dana Delany, Nan Woods, Chloe Webb
Dana Delany Revisits China Beach Ahead of 25th Anniversary Box Set

It's been more than 20 years since China Beach went off the air, and star Dana Delany says she hasn'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Brigid Lansbury
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 16, 1925, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans