Angela Lansbury Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Brigid Lansbury

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 16, 1925, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(224 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em>

14 Jaw-Dropping Emmys Snubs We're Still Not Over

The Emmys are the best of times, but they're also the worst of times. Specifically, it sucks when deserving performances or brilliant TV shows are overlooked either because they exist outside the mainstream or because the Emmy voters got drunk the da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angela Lansbury Brings Mrs. Potts Back to Life for Surprise 'Beauty & the Beast' Performance
00:50 — The actress was helping to celebrate the film's 25th anniversary.
Angela Lansbury Brings Mrs. Potts Back to Life for Surprise 'Beauty & the Beast' Performance
00:49 — The actress was helping to celebrate the film's 25th anniversary.
The Red Danube - Official Trailer
02:33 — Janet Leigh and Peter Lawford star as lovers trapped on either side of the newly fallen Iron Curtain, a man and a woman stranded on opposite sides of (more…)
Mr. Popper's Penguins - Trailer 1
01:20 — The life of a businessman begins to change after he inherits six penguins, and as he transforms his apartment into a winter wonderland, his profession (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 5:15am
The Three Musketeers TCM

In 17th-century France, a provincial upstart cadet joins the fabled Musketeers, striking up an indestructible friendship with three particular soldiers, who together thwart political conspiracies as they fight for the honor of their beloved Queen Anne.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Sat Oct 8 7:00am
Nanny McPhee FREFM

A frightfully entertaining nanny takes on the daunting task of reigning in the seven bratty children of a widower. Meanwhile, the widower must find a new wife in order to retain his inheritance.

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Sun Oct 9 12:00am
Dear Heart TCM

A lonely middle-aged woman from a small town attends a postmaster convention at a New York City hotel, where she meets and falls in love with a salesman who happens to be engaged.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Octavia Spencer
Report: NBC Scraps Murder, She Wrote Reboot

NBC has decided not to move forward with the Murder, She Wrote reboot staring Octavia Spencer, Deadl…

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Honored by British Empire

Angela Lansbury will start the new year off with a fancy new title. The Murder, She Wrote star has b…

Steve Martin
Steve Martin, Angela Lansbury, Angelina Jolie Receive Honorary Oscars

Steve Martin, Angelina Jolie and Angela Lansbury were awarded honorary Oscars at the Governors Award…

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Calls Murder, She Wrote Reboot a "Mistake"

There's at least one person who isn't excited about the planned Murder, She Wrote reboot starring Oc…

Octavia Spencer
NBC Eyes Murder, She Wrote Reboot Starring Octavia Spencer

Jessica Fletcher is back on the case! NBC is developing a Murder, She Wrote reboot starring Octavia…

Angelina Jolie
Angelina Jolie to Receive Honorary Academy Award

Angelina Jolie will receive an honorary Academy Award for her humanitarian work, the Board of Govern…

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Brigid Lansbury
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 16, 1925, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet