Angela Lansbury Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Brigid Lansbury

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 16, 1925, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Octavia Spencer

Report: NBC Scraps Murder, She Wrote Reboot

NBC has decided not to move forward with the Murder, She Wrote reboot staring Octavia Spencer, Deadline reports. However, the network plans on trying to find a different way to reimagine the amateur sleuth series, according t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blue Hawaii - Trailer
03:11 — A soldier finds romance working for a travel agency when he returns to his home in Hawaii. Features the hit song "Can't Help Falling In Love"!
Mr. Popper's Penguins - Official Trailer
02:31 — In this family comedy, Jim Carrey is Mr. Popper, a driven businessman who is clueless when it comes to the important things in life until he inherits (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Honored by British Empire

Angela Lansbury will start the new year off with a fancy new title. The Murder, She Wrote star has b…

Steve Martin
Steve Martin, Angela Lansbury, Angelina Jolie Receive Honorary Oscars

Steve Martin, Angelina Jolie and Angela Lansbury were awarded honorary Oscars at the Governors Award…

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Calls Murder, She Wrote Reboot a "Mistake"

There's at least one person who isn't excited about the planned Murder, She Wrote reboot starring Oc…

Octavia Spencer
NBC Eyes Murder, She Wrote Reboot Starring Octavia Spencer

Jessica Fletcher is back on the case! NBC is developing a Murder, She Wrote reboot starring Octavia…

Angelina Jolie
Angelina Jolie to Receive Honorary Academy Award

Angelina Jolie will receive an honorary Academy Award for her humanitarian work, the Board of Govern…

Marg Helgenberger, Dana Delany, Nan Woods, Chloe Webb
Dana Delany Revisits China Beach Ahead of 25th Anniversary Box Set

It's been more than 20 years since China Beach went off the air, and star Dana Delany says she hasn'…