Angela LansburyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Angela Brigid Lansbury

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 16, 1925, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (201 ratings)

Your Rating:

Angela Lansbury Photos

  • Florence Henderson, Mark Allen Itkin, Angela Lansbury, Bea Arthur and John Shaffner - Academy of Television Arts & Sciences Hall of Fame ceremony, Beverly Hills, CA, December 9, 2008
    Photo By: Mathew Imaging/WireImage.com
  • Bea Arthur and Angela Lansbury - 44th Annual Golden Globe Awards, Beverly Hills, CA, January 31, 1987
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Angela Lansbury - 51sth Annual Drama Desk Awards
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Mickey Rooney and Angela Lansbury - Academy of Television Arts & Sciences 15th Annual Hall of Fame Ceremony
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Our Favorite TV & Movie Witches

21 Photos | Oct 27, 2013

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop