Angela LansburyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Angela Brigid Lansbury

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 16, 1925, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (201 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Octavia Spencer
Report: NBC Scraps Murder, She Wrote Reboot

NBC has decided not to move forward with the Murder, She Wrote reboot staring Octavia Spen…

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Honored by British Empire

Angela Lansbury will start the new year off with a fancy new title. The Murder, She Wrote …

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 7:00am
The Red Danube TCM

Refugees struggle against repatriation by Soviet authorities in postwar Vienna. Ethel Barrymore, Walter Pidgeon, Peter Lawford, Angela Lansbury. Maria: Janet Leigh. Piniev: Louis Calhern. Omicron: Francis L. Sullivan. Moonlight: Melville Cooper. Catlock: R (more…)

Thu Feb 5 7:00am
Nanny McPhee HBO2

A frightfully entertaining nanny takes on the daunting task of reigning in the seven bratty children of a widower, who must find a new wife in order to retain his inheritance.

Sun Feb 8 3:00pm
National Velvet TCM

Elizabeth Taylor became a star portraying a young British girl who wins an unruly horse in a lottery and gets help from a former jockey in training it to run in England's prestigious Grand National Steeplechase.

Shop