Angela Bassett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(203 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here Are All the Celebrity Cameos You Missed in BoJack Horseman Season 3

Sure, we all know that Netflix's BoJack Horseman features TV stars like Will Arnett, Aaron Paul, Alison Brie and "character actress Margo Martindale," but we're guessing you didn't catch all the other celebrity cameos that are featured throughout the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actress and director Angela Bassett speaks at the DNC
02:00 — Actress and director Angela Bassett spoke at the DNC about the lives lost to gun violence in America. She called people to take action and support Cli (more…)
Angela Bassett Remembers Charleston Shooting Victims
00:58 — Actress Angela Bassett remembers the victims of the shooting at the Charleston Emanuel AME Church.
AHS: First Look
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
EXCLUSIVE: Angela Bassett Drops Hints at Her Next 'American Horror Story' Character
01:02 — Bassett is starring in 'London Has Fallen' with Gerard Butler, out Mar. 4.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 7:00am
How Stella Got Her Groove Back VH1

A 40-year-old businesswoman's Jamaican vacation lands her a fine souvenir: a hunky, twentysomething suitor.

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Tue Aug 2 1:00am
This Means War FX

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch487 Watching
Tue Aug 2 7:00am
This Means War FX

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch487 Watching