Angela Bassett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(206 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here Are All the Celebrity Cameos You Missed in BoJack Horseman Season 3

Sure, we all know that Netflix's BoJack Horseman features TV stars like Will Arnett, Aaron Paul, Alison Brie and "character actress Margo Martindale," but we're guessing you didn't catch all the other celebrity cameos that are featured throughout the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jumping the Broom - Clip - Squash All This
00:53 — Two very different African American families converge on Martha's Vineyard one weekend for a wedding.
This Means War - Clip - Decision Making Mode
00:51 — The world's deadliest CIA operatives are inseparable partners and best friends until they fall for the same woman.
Olympus Has Fallen - Featurette - Patriotic
02:02 — When the White House (Secret Service Code: "Olympus") is captured by a terrorist and the President is kidnapped, disgraced former Presidential guard M (more…)
Jumping the Broom - Clip - Mom, This Is Sabrina
00:53 — Two very different African American families converge on Martha's Vineyard one weekend for a wedding.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00am
Green Lantern FXX

Brash test pilot Hal Jordan becomes the first human ever to be recruited by the Green Lantern Corps, a powerful team of intergalactic warriors, and he fights to protect Earth from a dark force called the Parallax.

I’ll Watch576 Watching
Thu Aug 25 5:30pm
Green Lantern FXX

Brash test pilot Hal Jordan becomes the first human ever to be recruited by the Green Lantern Corps, a powerful team of intergalactic warriors, and he fights to protect Earth from a dark force called the Parallax.

I’ll Watch576 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00am
Waiting to Exhale OXYGN

Four women gather regularly to share their friendship and to relate stories about their relationships with the men who breeze in and out and their lives.

I’ll Watch415 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Reveals Who Will Survive

Will Lady Gaga be the last one standing?