Angela Bassett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(202 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Kathy Bates, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

American Horror Story: Hotel Recap: Coven Favorite Returns, Everyone Dies

As this season of American Horror Storycomes to a close, we all know what that means: dead bodies everywhere! Wednesday's penultimate episode of Hotel didn't waste time before offing Donovan (Matt Bomer), who - if we're being completely honest - real… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

First Look
01:59 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
Two Sarahs, Two Shows
03:05 — She once had two heads, why not two shows? See how Sarah Paulson juggled her The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story and American Horror Stor (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 2:05pm
Boyz N the Hood STZEN

The tale of three teens growing up in a tough L.A. neighborhood: one lives for sports; another for crime; and the last learns from his father about strength of character and being responsible.

I’ll Watch395 Watching
Fri Apr 29 2:30pm
Waiting to Exhale VH1

Four women gather regularly to share their friendship and to relate stories about their relationships with the men who breeze in and out and their lives.

I’ll Watch401 Watching
Fri Apr 29 8:00pm
Jumping the Broom BET

A pair of families hailing from two very different backgrounds go head-to-head during a lavish weekend wedding at Martha's Vineyard.

I’ll Watch385 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Reveals Who Will Survive

Will Lady Gaga be the last one standing?