Angela Bassett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(207 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Paulson and Cuba Gooding Jr., <em>American Horror Story</em>

American Horror Story: Roanoke: 4 Theories on What the Next Big Twist Is

Ryan Murphy has confirmed that nothing is quite as it seems on American Horror Story: Roanoke. According to the FX anthology's co-creator, there's a game-changing twist coming down the line. "You'll see starting in Episode 6, the show has a huge tur… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How Celebrities Stayed Cool at The Emmys Despite The Warm Temperatures
02:14 — Television's hottest stars certainly looked the part Sunday night as they took to the Emmy red carpet, showing off award-worthy styles amid scorching (more…)
Emmys 2016: Angela Bassett Talks American Horror Story, Scandal and More
01:59 — Angela Bassett dishes on her upcoming roles
Emmys 2016: Angela Bassett Talks American Horror Story, Scandal and More
01:59 — Angela Bassett dishes on her upcoming roles
Courtney B. Vance Reveals Toughest "People V. O.J." Scene
02:49 — The Emmy-nominated actor gushes over his infamous Johnnie Cochran role at the 2016 Emmys. Plus, wife Angela Bassett raves about him!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00pm
Wed Sep 28 11:00pm
Thu Sep 29 12:00am
American Horror Story: 6Chapter 2(Season 6, Episode 2) FX

Chapter 2 of American Horror Story: 6.

I’ll Watch688 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Related Video

American Horror Story: Roanoke_: What's the Deal with Those Murderous Nurses?

We break down all the biggest moments from "Chapter 2"