Angela Bassett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(206 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Here Are All the Celebrity Cameos You Missed in BoJack Horseman Season 3

Sure, we all know that Netflix's BoJack Horseman features TV stars like Will Arnett, Aaron Paul, Alison Brie and "character actress Margo Martindale," but we're guessing you didn't catch all the other celebrity cameos that are featured throughout the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angela Bassett Is Back On Board ‘American Horror Story’
02:42 — When Angela Bassett joined “American Horror Story: Freak Show,” she was asked if she wanted one breast or three. “Well, I want three!” she says. For t (more…)
Angela Bassett Drops Hints at Her Next 'American Horror Story' Character
01:01 — Bassett is starring in 'London Has Fallen' with Gerard Butler, out Mar. 4.
Carlton Gebbia On ‘American Horror Story’
01:33 — Carlton shares which ladies she’d let into her coven (Angela Bassett!) and if you should be afraid of her spell casting ability.
What "AHS" Cast Will Miss Most About Jessica Lange
02:22 — The "American Horror Story" veteran is set to exit the series this season. Find out why "Freak Show" stars Angela Bassett and Kathy Bates will miss he (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 6:55pm
Jumping the Broom BET

A pair of families hailing from two very different backgrounds go head-to-head during a lavish weekend wedding at Martha's Vineyard.

I’ll Watch478 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:30pm
Jumping the Broom BET

A pair of families hailing from two very different backgrounds go head-to-head during a lavish weekend wedding at Martha's Vineyard.

I’ll Watch478 Watching
Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
Malcolm X MOMAX

The issue of racism in America is explored in this biography chronicling the life and death of assassinated civil-rights leader Malcolm X.

I’ll Watch254 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
The American Horror Story: Hotel Cast Reveals Who Will Survive

Will Lady Gaga be the last one standing?