Angela Bassett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(202 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Denis O'Hare and Kathy Bates, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

American Horror Story: Hotel Recap: Coven Favorite Returns, Everyone Dies

As this season of American Horror Storycomes to a close, we all know what that means: dead bodies everywhere! Wednesday's penultimate episode of Hotel didn't waste time before offing Donovan (Matt Bomer), who - if we're being completely honest - real… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

AHS: First Look
02:02 — Welcome to the Hotel Cortez. Check in with the cast for a FIRST LOOK at the newest chapter of American Horror Story.
Season 9: Er: Season 9 Trailer
01:30 — This riveting, action-packed season opens with staff members of County General Hospital confined to the ER and under lockdown for two weeks. Dr. Carte (more…)
Season 3: American Horror Story: Coven Trailer
00:16 — An all-star cast reigns supreme in American Horror Story: Coven, including Emmy winner and two-time OSCAR Winner Jessica Lange, OSCAR Winner Kathy Bat (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 2:15pm
Olympus Has Fallen TNT

An ex-Secret Service agent fights back against terrorists who have taken over the White House and kidnapped the president. Trapped by hostile forces, he must prevent the incident from spiraling into all-out war.

I’ll Watch482 Watching
Sun May 29 3:00pm
This Means War FXM

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch474 Watching
Mon May 30 1:00am
This Means War FXM

Two top CIA spies find their enduring friendship put to the ultimate test when they engage in an all-out battle to win the affections of a beautiful woman after they discover they are both dating her.

I’ll Watch474 Watching