Angela Bassett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.53 out of 5 (172 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Remarks by
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Voice
2010
Appearing
2009
Actor
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1986
Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop