Andy Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Williams

Birth Name: Howard Andrew Williams

Birth Place: Wall Lake, IA

Birthday: December 3, 1927, Sagittarius

Died: September 25, 2012

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Williams

"Moon River" Singer Andy Williams Dies at 84

"Moon River" singer and 1960s TV variety show host Andy Williams has died in his Branson, Mo., home, People reports. He was 84. Remember other celebrities we lost this year Williams, born Howard Andrew Williams in Iowa, first started singing with his… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 12 8:00pm
Pot Barons of Colorado MSNBC

An inside look at Colorado's recreational-marijuana industry.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Sun Jun 12 9:00pm
Pot Barons of Colorado MSNBC

An inside look at Colorado's recreational-marijuana industry.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Sun Jun 12 10:00pm
Pot Barons of Colorado MSNBC

An inside look at Colorado's recreational-marijuana industry.

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Williams
Andy Williams Suffering From Bladder Cancer

Andy Williams revealed to concertgoers in at his Branson, Mo., theater he has bladder cancer, the Br…

Come on, tell me who are you: Andy Williams and friends
I've been a fan of Andy ...

Question: I've been a fan of Andy Williams for years and years, but I can't remember: Was The Andy W…

Details

  • Birth Name: Howard Andrew Williams
  • Birth Place: Wall Lake, IA
  • Birthday: December 3, 1927, Sagittarius
  • Died: September 25, 2012
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »