Andy Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Howard Andrew Williams

Birth Place: Wall Lake, IA

Birthday: December 3, 1927, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Williams
"Moon River" Singer Andy Williams Dies at 84

"Moon River" singer and 1960s TV variety show host Andy Williams has died in his Branson,…

Andy Williams
Andy Williams Suffering From Bladder Cancer

Andy Williams revealed to concertgoers in at his Branson, Mo., theater he has bladder canc…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop