Andy Warhol Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew Warhola

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Died: February 22, 1987

Profession: Artist, Filmmaker, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol

Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.Andy Warhol reportedly painted two silkscreen portraits of the late Charlie's Angels actress, and actor Ryan O'Neal claims that one belongs to him. The U… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tea At The Beatrice with Glenn O'Brien
Glenn O'Brien, former member of Andy Warhol's Factory, is known for his NYC public-access interview series called "TV Party." In his latest interview (more…)
Tea At The Beatrice with Glenn O'Brien
Glenn O'Brien, former member of Andy Warhol's Factory, is known for his NYC public-access interview series called "TV Party." In his latest interview (more…)
Tea At The Beatrice with Glenn O'Brien
Glenn O'Brien, former member of Andy Warhol's Factory, is known for his NYC public-access interview series called "TV Party." In his latest interview (more…)
Tea At The Beatrice with Glenn O'Brien
Glenn O'Brien, former member of Andy Warhol's Factory, is known for his NYC public-access interview series called "TV Party." In his latest interview (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lou Reed
Rocker Lou Reed Dies at 71

Songwriter Lou Reed died Sunday at age 71, Rolling Stone reports. His cause of death was not release…

TV Guide Magazine cover by Salvador Dali
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: The Famous Painters Behind Our Covers

Star-powered photo shoots currently dominate our covers, but over the years, TV Guide Magazine has a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Warhola
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA
  • Died: February 22, 1987
  • Profession: Artist, Filmmaker, Producer

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way