Andy Warhol Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Andrew Warhola

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, PA

Birthday: August 6, 1928, Leo

Profession: Artist, Filmmaker, Producer

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show r…

Lou Reed
Rocker Lou Reed Dies at 71

Songwriter Lou Reed died Sunday at age 71, Rolling Stone reports. His cause of death was n…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop