Lilly Wachowski Celebrity Watchlist

Lilly Wachowski

Birth Name: Andrew Paul Wachowski

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: December 29, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Producer, Comic-book writer

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lana and Lilly Wachowski

Matrix Director Lilly Wachowski Comes Out as Transgender

Filmmaker Lilly Wachowski has come out as a transgender woman, four years after her sister Lana Wachowski did the same. In an essay published in The Windy City Times, the 48-year-old Lilly, who formerly worked under the name Andy, explains that she d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ninja Assassin - Trailer 1
02:02 — A rogue enlists the help of the Interpol agent whose life he saved to bring down the clan of hired killers who trained him as an assassin.
Side by Side - Clip - Overview
00:43 — Keanu Reeves explores the development of cinema and the impact of digital filmmaking via in-depth interviews with Hollywood masters, such as James Cam (more…)
Side by Side - Clip - Scorsese
01:19 — Keanu Reeves explores the development of cinema and the impact of digital filmmaking via in-depth interviews with Hollywood masters, such as James Cam (more…)
Cloud Atlas - Trailer 1
05:42 — An exploration of the impact one's actions have across time.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:50am
Jupiter Ascending HBO2

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:40pm
Jupiter Ascending HBO2

In this sci-fi epic in which human beings are the least-evolved species in the known universe, an ex-soldier protects a seemingly ordinary woman who's been targeted for assassination by a ruthless queen.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:15am
Cloud Atlas MOMAX

This epic comprises six tales from various historical eras. An 18th-century notary goes on a sea voyage; a musician becomes an apprentice to a famous composer in 1930s Belgium; a journalist uncovers corruption at a nuclear power plant in '70s California; a (more…)

I’ll Watch170 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Sense8</em>
Netflix Renews Sense8 for Season 2

Watch the cast's "Happy Birthday" message

<em>Sense8</em>
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's New Mind-Bending Series Sense8

Get scoop on the new show

Lana Wachowski
Lana Wachowski: I Nearly Committed Suicide

Director Lana Wachowski, whose films include Cloud Atlas and the Matrix trilogy and who came out as…

Lana Wachowski
Watch: Matrix Director Debuts as Transgender

Nearly a decade ago, The Matrix director Larry Wachowski announced the decision to transition from m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Paul Wachowski
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: December 29, 1967, Capricorn
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Producer, Comic-book writer

Trending TonightSee all »