Andy Wachowski Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Andrew Wachowski

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: December 29, 1967, Capricorn

Profession: Screenwriter, Director, Producer, Comic-book writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lana Wachowski
Lana Wachowski: I Nearly Committed Suicide

Director Lana Wachowski, whose films include Cloud Atlas and the Matrix trilogy and who ca…

Lana Wachowski
Watch: Matrix Director Debuts as Transgender

Nearly a decade ago, The Matrix director Larry Wachowski announced the decision to transit…

Shop