Andy RooneyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Andrew Aitken Rooney

Birth Place: Albany, NY

Birthday: January 14, 1919, Capricorn

Profession: Commentator, Journalist

User Rating: (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Rooney
60 Minutes Remembers "America's Grouch-in-Chief" Andy Rooney

60 Minutes paid tribute to Andy Rooney one day after the longtime commentator died after c…

Andy Rooney
60 Minutes to Pay Tribute to Andy Rooney

60 Minutes will honor Andy Rooney with a special tribute on Sunday's episode.Morley Safer…

Shop