Andy Roddick Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Roddick

Birth Name: Andrew Stephen Roddick

Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States

Birthday: August 30, 1982, Virgo

Profession: Tennis player

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Decker, Andy Roddick

Andy Roddick and Brooklyn Decker Welcome First Child

Andy Roddick and Brooklyn Decker welcomed a baby boy this past week in Austin, Texas, Us Weekly reports. The couple's first child was born on Wednesday, but his name has not been made public yet. Decker, 28, and Roddick, 33, who have been married sin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Hollywood Game Night: Season 2 Trailer
02:22 — Ray Romano, Cheryl Hines, Gavin DeGraw, Rachel Bilson, Andy Roddick and Brooklyn Decker join host Jane Lynch for a night of fun and games. Summer hit (more…)
Hollywood Game Night: Twas The Game night before Christmas Trailer
01:16 — Ray Romano, Cheryl Hines, Gavin DeGraw, Rachel Bilson, Andy Roddick and Brooklyn Decker join host Jane Lynch for a night of fun and games.
Do Brooklyn & Andy Get It On Pre-Match?
Season 12 Episode 90 Show Highlight: Actress Brooklyn Decker gets asked by a WWHL caller if she and husband Andy Roddick have sex pre or post-match.
Andy Roddick Opens Up About Wife's Pregnancy
Fatherhood can't come soon enough for Andy Roddick! The former tennis champ is opening up about expecting his first child with Brooklyn Decker, tellin (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Brooklyn Decker and Andy Roddick
Brooklyn Decker and Andy Roddick Expecting First Child

See her adorable bump!

Jane Lynch
Hollywood Game Night Returns with Explosive New Game, Brings Fun Home to You

The celebrity game show returns for its second season Monday at 8/7c with back-to-back episodes. C…

Andy Roddick
Andy Roddick to Retire From Pro Tennis After U.S. Open

Andy Roddick celebrated his 30th birthday in very surprising fashion — by announcing his retirement…

Brooklyn Decker
Brooklyn Decker Debuts New 'Do

Sports Illustrated cover girl Brooklyn Decker has chopped her locks. The Just Go With It actress sho…

Brooklyn Decker
Brooklyn Decker Scores 2010 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue Cover

Brooklyn Decker has made the cover of the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue.The 22-year-old model an…

John McEnroe
John McEnroe Makes U.S Open Picks

John McEnroe is being serious when he says he thinks someone not named Roger Federer will hoist the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Stephen Roddick
  • Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
  • Birthday: August 30, 1982, Virgo
  • Profession: Tennis player

Trending TonightSee all »