Andy Richter Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Richter

A plump comic actor who came to prominence as a quick-with-a-quip sidekick on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, Richter initially honed his sense of humor in myriad improv troupes and stage shows. In the early '90s, friend Robert Smigel introduced him to O'Br… (more)

Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Conan</em>

Conan O'Brien Heads to Comic-Con Fury Road-Style

And here you thought you had a great costume for Comic-Con. In what appears to be a totally last-minute thought, Conan O'Brien decided to tag along with Andy Richter to head to San Diego Comic-Con, and if there's any better way for the two to take a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

At Some Point I Can Expect a Sideways Slap
01:37 — Andy Richter On His Comeback to Chelsea Handler's Fat Joke.
Aliens in the Attic - Trailer 1
02:12 — A small group of children battle alien invaders in their Maine home.
Conspiracy On the Conspira-Seas: or Did It?
01:54 — Drew Tarver, Kulap Vilaysack and Andy Richter set sail on a cruise for conspiracy theorists and address the sneaking suspicions brewing on deck.
Live Challenge: Smooth Gooperator
01:20 — After learning about Gwyneth Paltrow's expensive smoothie recipe, Drew Tarver, Kulap Vilaysack and Andy Richter read excerpts from her cooking show fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:30am
Elf STZEN

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7448 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineSupertramp(Season 1, Episode 2) CMT

Christine looks to “get one under her belt” after she finds out Richard has been with other women since the divorce. She meets a man (Andy Richter) at the grocery store, but regrets the encounter when he turns out to be the parent at Ritchie's school e (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 124) TBS

Walton Goggins; Tig Notaro. Also: Corinne Bailey Rae performs.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien
VIDEO: Conan O'Brien Breaks News of Robin Williams' Death During Show

For late night host Conan O'Brien, the tragic news of Robin Williams' passing came during the taping…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Eliza Coupe, Zachary Knigthon
Thank God It's Friday…Happy Endings is Back!

The grumbling you've been hearing for the past two months has been the unhappy Happy Endings fans wh…

Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter
Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter Will Get Arrested

The highly anticipated fourth season of Arrested Development is shaping up to be rather star-studded…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter
  • Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI
  • Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans