Andy Richter Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Richter

A plump comic actor who came to prominence as a quick-with-a-quip sidekick on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, Richter initially honed his sense of humor in myriad improv troupes and stage shows. In the early '90s, friend Robert Smigel introduced him to O'Br… (more)

Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Conan</em>

Conan O'Brien Heads to Comic-Con Fury Road-Style

And here you thought you had a great costume for Comic-Con. In what appears to be a totally last-minute thought, Conan O'Brien decided to tag along with Andy Richter to head to San Diego Comic-Con, and if there's any better way for the two to take a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

At Some Point I Can Expect a Sideways Slap
01:37 — Andy Richter On His Comeback to Chelsea Handler's Fat Joke.
Aliens in the Attic - Trailer 1
02:12 — A small group of children battle alien invaders in their Maine home.
Watch: Roseanne Barr Is As Uncensored As Ever On 'The Millers'
01:15 — Roseanne Barr returns to TV tonight with her highly anticipated guest starring role in The Millers, in which she'll play Andy Richter's outspoken moth (more…)
Conan's Sidekick Gets Animated
00:50 — The next episode of Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja, features Andy Richter, actor and sidekick to Conan O'Brien on his late-night show, as a guest s (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 137) TBS

Sharon Osbourne; Bruce Campbell; Mike Recine.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:30am
Conan(Season 6, Episode 137) TBS

Sharon Osbourne; Bruce Campbell; Mike Recine.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 6, Episode 138) TBS

Kunal Nayyar; Phoebe Robinson. Also: Jamestown Revival perform.

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien
VIDEO: Conan O'Brien Breaks News of Robin Williams' Death During Show

For late night host┬áConan O'Brien, the tragic news of┬áRobin Williams' passing came during the taping…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Eliza Coupe, Zachary Knigthon
Thank God It's Friday…Happy Endings is Back!

The grumbling you've been hearing for the past two months has been the unhappy Happy Endings fans wh…

Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter
Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter Will Get Arrested

The highly anticipated fourth season of Arrested Development is shaping up to be rather star-studded…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter
  • Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI
  • Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments