Andy Richter Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Richter

A plump comic actor who came to prominence as a quick-with-a-quip sidekick on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, Richter initially honed his sense of humor in myriad improv troupes and stage shows. In the early '90s, friend Robert Smigel introduced him to O'Br… (more)

Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(50 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Conan</em>

Conan O'Brien Heads to Comic-Con Fury Road-Style

And here you thought you had a great costume for Comic-Con. In what appears to be a totally last-minute thought, Conan O'Brien decided to tag along with Andy Richter to head to San Diego Comic-Con, and if there's any better way for the two to take a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - Trailer
02:20 — In the highly-anticipated sequel to Madagascar, Alex, Marty, Melman, Gloria, King Julien, Maurice and the penguins and the chimps find themselves maro (more…)
About the Movie
Ricky Bobby has always dreamed of driving fast -- real fast -- like his father, Reese Bobby, who left the family to pursue his racing dreams. Early on (more…)
January 14, 2016
Guests: Kevin Hart, Nick Robinson, Oh Wonder
January 20, 2016
Guests: Mike Tyson, Joanne Froggatt, Oh Wonder

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 5:30am
MaronSpiral(Season 3, Episode 13) IFC

In the Season 3 finale, Marc injures his back right before the start of his new talk show and the doctor prescribes Oxycontin, which he doesn't handle well.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sat May 7 10:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby CMT

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Sun May 8 4:21am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineA Long Day's Journey Into Stan(Season 1, Episode 7) TVLAND

Christine tries to hold it together after her breakup with Burton, but her behavior causes concern that she might do something rash---which is just what Stan (Andy Richter) hopes.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien
VIDEO: Conan O'Brien Breaks News of Robin Williams' Death During Show

For late night host Conan O'Brien, the tragic news of Robin Williams' passing came during the taping…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Eliza Coupe, Zachary Knigthon
Thank God It's Friday…Happy Endings is Back!

The grumbling you've been hearing for the past two months has been the unhappy Happy Endings fans wh…

Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter
Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter Will Get Arrested

The highly anticipated fourth season of Arrested Development is shaping up to be rather star-studded…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter
  • Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI
  • Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »