Andy RichterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A plump comic actor who came to prominence as a quick-with-a-quip sidekick on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, Richter initially honed his sense of humor in myriad improv troupes and stage shows. In the early '90s, friend Robert Smigel introduced him to O'Br… (more)

Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Andy Richter Photos

  • Will Ferrell and Andy Richter - premiere of "Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby", July 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Andy Richter and Rachel Dratch - MTV Movie Awards, June 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Andy Richter - AIDS Foundation Golf Classic, Oct. 2005
    Photo By: Eric Neitzel/WireImage.com
  • The Juggies and Andy Richter - Comedy Central's Commie Award, Nov. 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Andy Richter - MTV Movie Awards, June 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Andy Richter - Comedy Central's Commie Awards, Nov. 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Andy Richter - "The Royal Tenenbaums" premiere, Dec. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sarah Thyre, William Richter and Andy Richter - "Elf" special screening, Oct. 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Andy Richter and Tony Hale - NBC Primetime Preview, May 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Andy Richter, Daniel Amerman and David Cross
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman,James Lipton, Andy Richter and Carl Weathers
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Arrested Development - Season 4 - Jason Bateman, Conan O'Brien and Andy Richter
    Photo By: Sam Urdank/Netflix
  • Conan - Season 1 - Andy Richter and Conan O'Brien
    Photo By: Meghan Sinclair/TBS
  • The Tonight Show With Conan O'Brien - Andy Richter, Conan O'Brien
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • The Tonight Show With Conan O'Brien - Andy Richter
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • Late Night with Conan O'Brien - Andy Richter, Conan O'Brien - Feb. 20, 2009
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Chuck - Season 2, "Chuck vs. the Suburbs" - Andy Richter as Brad White
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC Photo
  • Chuck - Season 2, "Chuck vs. the Suburbs" - Zachary Levi as Chuck, Andy Richter as Brad White
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC Photo
  • Chuck - Season 2, "Chuck vs. the Suburbs" - Andy Richter as Brad White, Jenny McCarthy as Sylva Arculin
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC Photo
  • Bones - Season 4, "Double Trouble in the Panhandle" - Andy Richter as Ringmaster Henry Simon
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Fox
  • 30 Rock - Season 2 - Anita Gillette as "Margaret", Buck Henry as "Dick", Andy Richter as "Mitch", Tina Fey as "Liz Lemon"
    Photo By: Nicole Rivelli/NBC
  • 30 Rock - Season 2 - Andy Richter as "Mitch"
    Photo By: Nicole Rivelli/NBC
  • Andy Barker, P.I. - "Fairway, My Lovely" - Andy Richter as Andy Barker
    Photo By: Hopper Stone/NBC Photo
  • Andy Barker, PI - "Pilot" - Andy Richter as Andy Barker
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC Photo
  • Andy Barker, P.I. - "The Big No Sleep" - Tony Hale as Simon, Andy Richter as Andy Barker
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC Photo
  • Andy Barker, PI - Andy Richter as Andy Barker
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC Photo
  • Andy Barker, P.I. - "Fairway, My Lovely" - Andy Richter as Andy, Peter Allen Vogt as Guy Helverson
    Photo By: Hopper Stone/NBC Photo
  • Andy Barker, PI - Tony Hale, Marshall Manesh, Andy Richter, Clea Lewis, Harve Presnell
    Photo By: Mitchell Haaseth/NBC Photo
  • Andy Barker, P.I. - "Three Days of the Chicken" - Andy Richter as Andy Barker, Tony Hale as Simon
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC Photo
  • Andy Barker, PI - "Pilot" - Tony Hale as Simon, Andy Richter as Andy Barker
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC Photo
  • Andy Barker, PI - "Pilot" - Andy Richter as Andy Barker, Clea Lewis as Ruth Barker
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC Photo
  • Andy Barker, PI - "Pilot" - Andy Richter as Andy Barker
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Monk - Season 5, "Mr. Monk Makes a Friend" - Andy Richter as Hal
    Photo By: Isabella Vosmikova/USA Network Photo
  • The New Adventures of Old Christine - Alex Kapp Horner, Andy Richter and Tricia O'Kelley
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • The New Adventures of Old Christine - "The Champ" - Andy Richter as Stan & Julia Louis-Dreyfus
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Talk Show with Spike Feresten - Spike Feresten interviews guest Andy Richter
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop