Andy Richter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A plump comic actor who came to prominence as a quick-with-a-quip sidekick on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, Richter initially honed his sense of humor in myriad improv troupes and stage shows. In the early '90s, friend Robert Smigel introduced him to O'Br… (more)

Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Conan O'Brien
Matt's Picks: November 8-11

Nov 7, 2010 8:55 PM EST

Conan O'Brien
The Biz: Conan the Destroyer?

Nov 3, 2010 7:15 AM EDT

Show More