Andy RichterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A plump comic actor who came to prominence as a quick-with-a-quip sidekick on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, Richter initially honed his sense of humor in myriad improv troupes and stage shows. In the early '90s, friend Robert Smigel introduced him to O'Br… (more)

Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Feb 2 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 198) TBS

Bob Costas; Eddie Redmayne. Also: Seinabo Sey performs.

Tue Feb 3 12:30am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 198) TBS

Bob Costas; Eddie Redmayne. Also: Seinabo Sey performs.

Tue Feb 3 6:30pm
Dr. Dolittle 2 ENC

In this so-so sequel, the good doctor (Eddie Murphy) tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. The animals are funny; the plot standard; the humor broad. Voice talent features Norm Macdonald, Steve Zahn and Lisa Kudrow.

Tue Feb 3 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 199) TBS

Steven Yeun; Mark and Jay Duplass.

Wed Feb 4 12:30am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 199) TBS

Steven Yeun; Mark and Jay Duplass.

Wed Feb 4 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 200) TBS

Mila Kunis; Josh Hopkins. Also: Cage the Elephant perform.

Thu Feb 5 12:30am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 200) TBS

Mila Kunis; Josh Hopkins. Also: Cage the Elephant perform.

Thu Feb 5 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 201) TBS

Jeff Bridges; Lily Collins. Also: Slash performs with Myles Kennedy and the Conspirators.

Fri Feb 6 12:30am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 201) TBS

Jeff Bridges; Lily Collins. Also: Slash performs with Myles Kennedy and the Conspirators.

Sat Feb 7 6:10pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Sun Feb 8 7:00am
The Penguins of MadagascarOperation Antarctica(Season 2, Episode 62) NIK

Private helps a young leopard seal return to Antarctica, and his pals follow him in a submarine. However, danger looms when they get to their destination.

Sun Feb 8 9:45am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Mon Feb 9 1:00am
The Suite Life on DeckSilent Treatment(Season 3, Episode 1) DISNEY

The third season begins with Cody leaving the ship to join an elite club he hopes will help him get over his breakup with Bailey. Meanwhile, Bailey gets relationship advice from Miss Tutweiller.

Mon Feb 9 11:00pm
Tue Feb 10 12:30am
Tue Feb 10 11:45am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Tue Feb 10 11:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Tue Feb 10 11:00pm
Wed Feb 11 12:30am
Wed Feb 11 7:05am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)

Wed Feb 11 11:00pm
Thu Feb 12 12:30am
Thu Feb 12 6:40am
Dr. Dolittle 2 ENC

In this so-so sequel, the good doctor (Eddie Murphy) tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. The animals are funny; the plot standard; the humor broad. Voice talent features Norm Macdonald, Steve Zahn and Lisa Kudrow.

Thu Feb 12 11:00pm
Conan TBS

Interview segments, musical guests and comedy bits are featured in this late-night talk show starring the former host of "Late Night With Conan O'Brien" (1993-2009) and "The Tonight Show With Conan O'Brien" (2009-10). O'Brien's longtime collaborator, Andy (more…)

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop