Andy RichterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A plump comic actor who came to prominence as a quick-with-a-quip sidekick on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, Richter initially honed his sense of humor in myriad improv troupes and stage shows. In the early '90s, friend Robert Smigel introduced him to O'Br… (more)

Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2013
Voice
2013
Voice
2013
Announcer
2012
Actor
2012
Announcer
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2010
Host
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Sidekick
2010
Voice
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Voice
2008
Voice
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Voice
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1994

Shop