Andy Richter Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A plump comic actor who came to prominence as a quick-with-a-quip sidekick on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, Richter initially honed his sense of humor in myriad improv troupes and stage shows. In the early '90s, friend Robert Smigel introduced him to O'Br… (more)

Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien
VIDEO: Conan O'Brien Breaks News of Robin Williams' Death During Show

For late night host┬áConan O'Brien, the tragic news of┬áRobin Williams' passing came during…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The fo…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:20am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 213) TBS

Conan in Cuba.

Thu Mar 5 7:30pm
Scary Movie 2 MOMAXe

A demented professor leads a group of students to haunted-house scares in this raunchy, satirical sequel. Ray: Shawn Wayans. Shorty: Marlon Wayans. Cindy: Anna Faris. Theo: Kathleen Robertson. Dwight: David Cross. Father McFeely: James Woods. The Professor (more…)

Thu Mar 5 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 214) TBS

Adam Sandler; Jonathan Banks. Also: Broods perform.