Andy Richter Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Richter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A plump comic actor who came to prominence as a quick-with-a-quip sidekick on Late Night with Conan O'Brien, Richter initially honed his sense of humor in myriad improv troupes and stage shows. In the early '90s, friend Robert Smigel introduced him to O'Br… (more)

Birth Name: Paul Andrew Richter

Birth Place: Grand Rapids, MI

Birthday: October 28, 1966, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Conan O'Brien
VIDEO: Conan O'Brien Breaks News of Robin Williams' Death During Show

For late night host┬áConan O'Brien, the tragic news of┬áRobin Williams' passing came during the taping…

Roseanne Barr
The Millers Casts Roseanne Barr as Andy Richter's Mom

Roseanne Barr is returning to the small screen to play the TV mom of a famous face. The former TV st…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Jon Hamm
The Weekend Playlist: Mad Men, VICE, Vegas' New Night and Melissa McCarthy on SNL

It's only natural for AMC's Mad Men to be consumed with thoughts of mortality as it heads further in…

Eliza Coupe, Zachary Knigthon
Thank God It's Friday…Happy Endings is Back!

The grumbling you've been hearing for the past two months has been the unhappy Happy Endings fans wh…

Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter
Conan O'Brien, Andy Richter Will Get Arrested

The highly anticipated fourth season of Arrested Development is shaping up to be rather star-studded…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 226) TBS

Aubrey Plaza; Ron Funches. Calexico perform.

Fri Apr 3 12:30am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 226) TBS

Aubrey Plaza; Ron Funches. Calexico perform.

Fri Apr 3 2:10am
Scary Movie 2 HBO

A demented professor leads a group of students to haunted-house scares in this raunchy, satirical sequel. Ray: Shawn Wayans. Shorty: Marlon Wayans. Cindy: Anna Faris. Theo: Kathleen Robertson. Dwight: David Cross. Father McFeely: James Woods. The Professor (more…)