Andy Kaufman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew Geoffrey Kaufman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: May 16, 1984

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drew Barrymore and David Letterman, <em>Late Show with David Letterman</em>

The Top 10 Most Memorable David Letterman Moments

David Letterman is signing off for good on Wednesday. In his 33 years on Late Night and Late Show, there have been many highs, quite a few lows and plenty of crazy. Here are his top 10 most memorable moments. Add new fall shows to your Watchlist 10.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taxi - Nic Nic
04:26 — Latka cannot accept the fact that Alex and his mother are engaging in "nic nic." http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/
Tom Colicchio, Part 1
04:17 — John Riggi prepares for a night of cooking at Craft, the restaurant of celebrity chef Tom Colicchio.
Carol Kane Remembers Working With Andy Kaufman On Taxi
04:25 — Carol Kane recalls how she adapted to Andy Kaufman's very unusual acting process.
Taxi - Miller Time
03:30 — Louie is jealous when his mother decides to remarry. http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/

More NewsSee all »

Andy Kaufman
Andy Kaufman's Brother Says Comedian Faked His Death

Did Andy Kaufman fake his own death? According to the legendary comedian's brother and a woman claim…

Phil Ritchie, <EM>Rock Star: Supernova</EM>
Supernova Has Their Fill of Phil

Zayra should be breathing a sigh of relief, because instead of sending her home, the guys from Super…

Penn Jillette in <EM>The Aristocrats</EM>
The Aristocrats: The Joke's Now on DVD

Paul Provenza is a seasoned comedy veteran. From stand-up to acting in sitcoms and movies, he's no s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Geoffrey Kaufman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: May 16, 1984
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel