Andy Kaufman Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Kaufman

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrew Geoffrey Kaufman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: January 17, 1949, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Kaufman
Andy Kaufman's Brother Says Comedian Faked His Death

Did Andy Kaufman fake his own death? According to the legendary comedian's brother and a woman claim…

Phil Ritchie, <EM>Rock Star: Supernova</EM>
Supernova Has Their Fill of Phil

Zayra should be breathing a sigh of relief, because instead of sending her home, the guys from Super…

Penn Jillette in <EM>The Aristocrats</EM>
The Aristocrats: The Joke's Now on DVD

Paul Provenza is a seasoned comedy veteran. From stand-up to acting in sitcoms and movies, he's no s…