Andy Harries Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Andrew D. M. Harries

Birth Place: Inverness, Scotland

Birthday: April 7, 1954, Aries

Profession: Executive Producer, Producer, Editor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 2:45am
The Queen TCM

Helen Mirren's Oscar-winning portrayal of Britain's Queen Elizabeth II propels this studied re-imagining of the royalty's response to the death of Princess Diana. Michael Sheen is superb as Prime Minister Tony Blair. James Cromwell. Nominated for six Oscar (more…)

Shop